home   membership   officers & committee chair   event calendar   rules & procedures   team play
Sweeps...
01/12/21 Tee Assignments

01/12/21 Sweeps Results

2021 Sweeps Schedule

Golf Genius Website

Tournament Rules
Calendars...
Local Events

Away Events
Resources...
Handicapping FAQ

Kari Armstrong
Mentoring Spirit Award


Club Champs

Carpool Costs

GHIN

WNHGA
New Members...
 ·Pamela Archuleta
 ·Stephany Brown
 ·Debi Brubaker
 ·Maureen Burnett
 ·Corey Collier
 ·Shirley Green
 ·Donna Hay
 ·Lee Hicks
 ·Debra Kirk
 ·Janice Lambert
 ·Karen Larson
 ·Elaine Marsh
 ·Darlene Mullins
 ·Jill Pettengill
 ·Bevery Risso
 ·Delores Roberson
 ·Velma Scalzitti
 ·Susan Shiells
 ·Leslie Silva
 ·Stephanie Tran
 ·Christine Wentker

 

Administrator
 2021 EXECUTIVE BOARD  2021 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Captain: Mona Stolz
CoCaptain: Mary Maguire
Secretary: Camilla Bastian
Treasurer: Janet Jacobsen
Parliamentarian: Janet Trimble
Handicapper: Terri Rooney
Tournament Coordinator: Terri Rooney
Golf Committee Liaison: Cathy Sulinski
Advisor: Lauren Dummer
Area Coordinator/Open Day:Mona Stolz
Awards: Pam Archuleta
Corena Green: Lauren Dummer
Communications/Publicity: Lynn Marshall
Hospitality: Sarah O'Reilly, Phyllis Sorenson
Pro Shop Gift Card Manager: Stephanie Tran
Rules: Terri Rooney
Sunshine: Bebe Haut
Team Play Captain: Cathy Sulinski
Team Play CoCaptain: Lauren Dummer
Webmaster: Cassi Bassolino
2021 Tournament Table volunteers  2021 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT CHAIRpersonS
Janet Trimble
Carla Conyers
Janice Lambert
Sarah O'Reilly
Leslie Silva
Mary Maguire
Mona Stolz
Lauren Dummer
Cindy Aanenson
Eclectic (MarNov): Toni Boyer
Spring Twilight Tournament: Susan LaRosa, Leslie Silva
Club Championship (TOC):Lauren Dummer (Chair), Suzi Estes, Lois Laird
Lady Niner Invitational: Lauren Dummer (Chair), Suzi Estes, Nancy Tealdi, Lois Laird, Sonda Sandstedt
Fall Twilight Tournament: Need Volunteers
Holiday Luncheon: Susan LaRosa, Mary Rosseau, Sonda Sandstedt, Jill Groat

 

 past captains  past wnhga directors

Thelma Hess 1977
Betty Collier 1978
Claire Saunders 1979
Nadine Emery 1980
Florence Dill 1981
Margaret Cherry 1982
Ann Herman 1983
Barbara Jones 1984
Peg Scott 1985
Joyce Rose 1986
Barbara Schuyler 1987
Carolyn Westerfield 1988
Dolores Evans 1989
Florence Dill 1990
Rose Amundson 1991
Delores Roberson 1992
Barbara Alves 1993
Trudy Gentile 1994
Rose Obayashi 1995/96
Janet Trimble 1997/98
Edna Markham 1999
Dolores Evans 2000
Phyllis Sorenson 2001/02
Kathy Hauswald 2003
BJ Jones 2004/05
Anniece Bagby 2006
Brenda Bowman 2007/08
Joan Denzler 2009
Pat Wilkinson 2010/11
Joyce Hopkinson 2012
Donna Hay 2013
Eileen Mullins 2014
Lauren Dummer 2015/16
Judy Morrill 2017
Lauren Dummer 2018
Mary Heaton 2019/20

Margaret Cherry 1983
Gerry Shinn 1985
Peg Scott (Pres. 1990) 1986-91
Joyce RoseReynolds (Pres. 1991) 1989-91
Dolores Evans 1996-98
Janet Trimble 2003-04
Lee HIcks 2019
Lauren Dummer 2019-2021

Copyright   2013 LOPLADYNINERS.COM